Menu Close

Integrity Policy, Acuminor AB

Here we describe how Acuminor collects, uses and protects your personal information. We also describe what rights you have related to your personal information.

What personal information do we collect about you?

Acuminor AB, a company registered in Sweden under number 559151-7056, address Sankt Eriksgatan 117, 4th floor, 113 43 Stockholm, Sweden, VAT number SE559151705601 (”Acuminor”)is responsible for the personal information that is collected through Acuminor.com.

We collect information when you register as contact person or user of our services. The personal information that is relevant is:

  • name
  • contact details such as address, phone number and e-mail address
  • company data or social security number
  • function at buying company
  • IP address

What do we do with your information?

We store and process the information so that we can send newsletters and other information, make statistics, make customer surveys and market surveys, handle customer support and other actions related to our business.

Newsletters through e-mail etc.

We strongly value your integrity. The information we use for sending newsletters or marketing though e-mail and mail is stored at Mailgun Technologies Inc and SendinBlue servers for efficiency purposes. The information is only used for actions explicitly agreed by you through this policy, and is never sold to third parties.

Which whom do we share your information?

No third parties have access to your personal information unless required so by law, with the following exceptions:

  1. Google Inc, to analyze traffic on Acuminor websites in order to improve the experience for our users,
  2. Mailgun Technologies Inc, to relay e-mail messages to Acuminor sent through the Acuminor.com website,
  3. SendinBlue, to handle and send newsletters,
  4. Amazon (AWS), to deliver our Services to you,
  5. Freshworks, to handle news letters and requests.

We have routines in place to ensure that your personal information is securely handled and stored in accordance with applicable legislations.

We handle your data in EU and USA.

What rights do you have?

Withdraw your consent: You can withdraw your consent to share personal information or receive marketing material at any time. You can either terminate the newsletter subscription directly in the newsletter itself, or by contacting us by phone/e-mail. You can also contact us by phone/e-mail to erase all the information we store about you (we will however keep any information necessary to comply with applicable regulations, or that we need to fulfill legal agreements between Acuminor and yourself).

Right to information: You can contact us by phone/e-mail to get a copy of the personal information that we have on you.

Right to correction: We want to make sure that we have information about you that is updated and correct. You can contact us by phone/e-mail to get your information corrected or erased if you believe it to be incorrect.

Right to erasure: You can contact us by phone/e-mail if you want us to erase your personal information that we store. We are however not allowed to erase information that we are legally required to keep.

Complaints: If you believe that we have handled your personal information wrongly you are always welcome to contact us. The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen) is responsible regulator for Acuminor according to GDPR. Anyone that believes that their personal information have been misused or handled wrongly can make a complaint to the Swedish Data Protection Authority.

How can I use my rights?

If you want to use any of your rights you are welcome to contact us by phone or e-mail found at the end of this policy. If you want to make a complaint to the the Swedish Data Protection Authority you contact them directly.

Cookies

We use cookies on our web site to improve your user experience and the functionality of the web site. We also use cookies to analyze how the web site is being used. We want you to have a good experience when using Acuminor websites, and hence you’ll need to approve the use of cookies in order to take part of the full web site. If you don’t want to accept cookies you can still access Acuminor websites. You will however not be able to see and use all functionality, and we reserve ourselves for a less user-friendly experience.

Updates of this policy

We may update this policy and will then publish it on this web site. This policy was last updated 28 December 2018.

How you can contact us

If you have any questions related to this policy, how we use your personal information, or your rights, you are always welcome to contact us on phone number +46 8 121 586 30 or e-mail address: relations@acuminor.com.